Workings Entry for Saturday 12th August 2017
Workings Entry for Saturday 12th August 2017
Taunton | WTT | Origin | ||||||||
Loco(s) | Arr | Dep | Headcode | Dep | Route | Consist | Notes | |||
57603 | 01:33 | 01:41 | 1A40 | 21:45 | (Fri) Penzance - London Paddington | Night Riviera | ||||
57602 | 02:44 | 02:48 | 1C99 | 23:45 | (Fri) London Paddington - Penzance | Night Riviera | ||||
43195 & 43193 | PASS | 10:43 | 1C75 | 08:35 | London Paddington - Paignton | |||||
43176 & 43180 | PASS | 10:45 | 1A15 | 09:08 | Paignton - London Paddington | |||||
43140 & 43093 | PASS | 10:51 | 1C76 | 09:06 | London Paddington - Penzance | |||||
43142 & 43026 | PASS | 11:03 | 1A79 | 07:18 | Penzance - London Paddington | |||||
66539 | PASS | 11:09 | 0Y04 | 09:58 | Stoke Gifford - Fairwater Yard | Light Engine | ||||
43098 & 43186 | PASS | 11:48 | 1C77 | 10:06 | London Paddington - Penzance | |||||
43131 & 43158 | PASS | 12:09 | 1A81 | 08:38 | Penzance - London Paddington | |||||
60009 Steam | 12:29 | 12:37 | 1Z50 | 08:08 | London Paddington - Bishops Lydeard | Coaches: 35486 99723 5032 4940 1860 5229 99121 99350 99712 3058 13320 | Railtour - The West Somerset Steam Express. Class 47 No.D1661 'North Star' Bishops Lyd - Minehead | |||
43164 & 43122 | PASS | 12:39 | 1C78 | 10:35 | London Paddington - Paignton | |||||
43285 & 43366 | PASS | 12:45 | 1V48 | 07:45 | York - Penzance | |||||
43069 & 43078 | PASS | 12:50 | 1C79 | 11:06 | London Paddington - Penzance | |||||
43190 & 43031 | PASS | 13:16 | 1A82 | 11:39 | Plymouth - London Paddington | |||||
43130 & 43042 | PASS | 13:33 | 1C80 | 11:35 | London Paddington - Newquay | |||||
43152 & 43154 | PASS | 13:35 | 1A83 | 09:54 | Penzance - London Paddington | |||||
43196 & 43149 | PASS | 13:45 | 1C81 | 12:06 | London Paddington - Penzance | |||||
43384 & 43357 | PASS | 13:55 | 1S51 | 12:35 | Paignton - Glasgow Central | |||||
43378 & 43301 | PASS | 14:17 | 1V52 | 07:07 | Edinburgh - Paignton | |||||
43143 & 43015 | PASS | 14:31 | 1A85 | 11:00 | Penzance - London Paddington | |||||
43012 & 43170 | PASS | 14:40 | 1A86 | 11:30 | Newquay - London Paddington | |||||
43193 & 43195 | PASS | 14:44 | 1A84 | 13:07 | Paignton - London Paddington | |||||
43153 & 43197 | PASS | 15:23 | 1C84 | 13:06 | London Paddington - Penzance | |||||
43034 & 43168 | PASS | 15:28 | 5C84 | 14:30 | Newbury - Exeter St Davids | |||||
43029 & 43023 | PASS | 15:32 | 1A88 | 11:58 | Penzance - London Paddington | |||||
43189 & 43036 | PASS | 15:50 | 1C85 | 14:06 | London Paddington - Penzance | |||||
43122 & 43164 | PASS | 16:03 | 1A87 | 14:48 | Paignton - London Paddington | |||||
43161 & 43148 | PASS | 16:37 | 1A89 | 13:07 | Penzance - London Paddington | |||||
43187 & 43132 | PASS | 17:08 | 1C86 | 15:06 | London Paddington - Plymouth | |||||
43207 & 43305 | PASS | 17:24 | 1V58 | 09:00 | Glasgow - Penzance | 43305 - Virgin East Coast (On Hire to Cross Country) | ||||
66551 | PASS | 18:53 | 0Y05 | 17:58 | Stoke Gifford - Fairwater | Light Engine | ||||
60009 Steam | 19:25 | 19:27 | 1Z51 | 19:10 | Bishops Lydeard - Slough | Coaches: 35486 99723 5032 4940 1860 5229 99121 99350 99712 3058 13320 | Railtour - The West Somerset Steam Express. Class 47 No.D1661 'North Star' Minehead - Bishops Lydeard | |||
66539, 66551 | PASS | 21:07 | 6X04 | 20:57 | Fairwater Yard - Twyford | Track Renewal Train | ||||
66847, 66850 | PASS | 23:14 | 6C97 | 21:30 | Westbury - Crediton | Wagons: 97340 93722 93768 93769 93767 93766 93773 93770 93612 93611 93711 93334 979508 | Engineers - CWR |
Back to Month Select |